-

Fall Dance Schedule 
2019-2020



RECREATIONAL CLASSES
Begins Monday, September 16, 2019

PERFORMANCE / COMPETITION  CLASSES
Begins Monday, August 5, 2019




MONDAY       

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR       
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - OPEN                                                   JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - ELLIE SHEEHAN                                    JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:50   KINDER-1ST, Ballet/Tap                                       JENNIFER 
   5:50-7:00   SUNBEAMS COMBO L/T/J                                    JENNIFER 
   7:00-7:30   PRIVATE - EVELYN ANDERSON                               JENNIFER 
   7:30-8:30   JUNIOR COMBO (GR. 2-5)                                    JENNIFER 

  STUDIO B        CLASS                                           INSTRUCTOR
   4:15-4:45   PRIVATE - SONJA MALONE                                    EMILY 
   4:45-5:15   PRIVATE - ALEA BERRY                                         EMILY 
   5:30-6:30   KICKBOXING                                                       BILL 
   6:45-7:25   RECREATIONAL HIP HOP                                      EMILY 
   7:30-8:30   INTERM. COMBO (GR. 6-12)                                 EMILY



TUESDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - EMMA STAMM                                          JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - ERIN JACOBSEN                                      JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:35   LITTLE TOTS, Ballet/Tumble, age 2-3                     JENNIFER 
   5:40-6:20   STAR ROCKETS - JAZZ                                            EMILY 
   6:20-7:00   STAR ROCKETS - CONTEMPORARY                           EMILY 
   7:05-7:40   STAR ROCKETS - LYRICAL                                       JENNIFER 
   7:45-8:15   PRIVATE - KENZIE FINGAL                                      JENNIFER

STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   7:00-8:00AM   KICKBOXING                                                     BILL

   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - SARAH ROBINETTE                                  EMILY 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - KATELYN STANLEY                                   EMILY 
   5:00-5:30   PRIVATE - GRACE DUNTLEY                                     EMILY 
   5:35-6:35   KICKBOXING                                                          BILL 
   6:40-7:00   STRETCH/FLEX - COMETS                                      JENNIFER 
   7:00-8:40   COMETS COMBO - L/T/J                                        EMILY




WEDNESDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   5:00-5:30   PRIVATE - SHELBY SOULE                                        EMILY 
   5:50-6:30   PRESCHOOL- Ballet/Tap/Tumble, age 3-4               JENNIFER 
   6:35-7:25   KINDER-1ST, Ballet/Tap                                         JENNIFER 
   7:30-8:30   PRIVATE - ANNA MCDONOGH                                  JENNIFER


STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - KALEY SALO                                           JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:45   CUPIDS COMBO L/T/J                                           JENNIFER 
   5:50-6:20   CUPIDS CONTEMPORARY                                        EMILY 
   6:30-7:30   KICKBOXING                                                          BILL 
   7:35-8:05   CROSS TRAINING                                                    BILL




THURSDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                                 INSTRUCTOR  
   9:30-10:30am   DANCING TOTS, 18MOS - 5YRS  (Open gym)         JENNIFER 
   11:00-12:00      HOMESCHOOL  (No performance)                       JENNIFER 
   
   4:00-4:30pm   PRIVATE - NOELLE SOULE                                     JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00       PRIVATE- ABRIANA HAIGH                                     JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:45       STRETCH/FLEX/STRENGTH *ALL Competition        EMILY 
   5:45-6:15       STAR ROCKETS - LEAPS 'N TURNS                          EMILY 
   6:20-7:00       PRODUCTION                                                       EMILY/JEN 
   7:05-7:40       STAR ROCKETS - TAP                                            JENNIFER 
   7:40-8:10       COMPETITION HIP HOP                                        JENNIFER  
   8:15-8:45       PRIVATE - ELISE CASHIN                                       JENNIFER


STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   7:00-8:00AM     KICKBOXING                                                    BILL
   
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - OPEN                                                     EMILY 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - BROOKE SENGER                                     EMILY 
   5:05-5:35   OPEN                                                                   JENNIFER 
   5:45-6:15   SUNBEAM/CUPIDS - LEAPS 'N TURNS                       JENNIFER 
   6:30-7:30   KICKBOXING                                                          BILL 
   7:35-8:05   WEIGHT TRAINING                                                 BILL



RECREATIONAL MONTHLY TUITION FEES
        *40-45mins - $48       *50-55mins - $54       *60mins - $56       

                      *90mins - $76           Comets (2hrs) - $110                    






   
          








Dynamic 
Dance & Fitness  
 1001 261st Ave NE, Isanti

West off Hwy.65 on co. rd. 56, 1/2 mile down from Erickson Farmstead and next to Athens Twp./ Mann Field.

651.274.7378 call/text



Like us on Facebook:  
Dance Dynamics of Isanti 
&
Fitness by Dance Dynamics
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint