-

Fall Dance Schedule 
2019-2020



RECREATIONAL CLASSES
Begins Monday, September 16, 2019

PERFORMANCE / COMPETITION  CLASSES
Begins Monday, August 5, 2019




MONDAY       

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR       
   4:00-4:30   STUDIO AVAILABLE                                              JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - ELLIE SHEEHAN                                    JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:50   KINDER-1ST, Ballet/Tap                                       JENNIFER 
   5:50-7:00   SUNBEAMS COMBO L/T/J                                    JENNIFER 
   7:00-7:30   PRIVATE - EVELYN ANDERSON                               JENNIFER 
   7:30-8:30   JUNIOR COMBO (GR. 2-5)                                    JENNIFER 

  STUDIO B        CLASS                                           INSTRUCTOR
   5:00-5:30   PRIVATE - SONJA MALONE                                    EMILY 
   6:45-7:25   RECREATIONAL HIP HOP                                      EMILY 
 



TUESDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   4:00-4:30   STUDIO AVAILABLE                                                 JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - ERIN JACOBSEN                                      JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:30   PRIVATE - EMMA STAMM                                         JENNIFER 
   5:35-6:10   STAR ROCKETS - LYRICAL                                       JENNIFER 
   6:15-6:55   STAR ROCKETS - CONTEMPORARY                           EMILY 
   7:00-7:40   STAR ROCKETS - JAZZ                                            EMILY
   7:40-8:10   PRIVATE - KENZIE FINGAL                                      JENNIFER

STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   7:00-8:00AM   KICKBOXING                                                     BILL

   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - SARAH ROBINETTE                                  EMILY 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - KATELYN STANLEY                                   EMILY 
   5:00-5:30   PRIVATE - GRACE DUNTLEY                                     EMILY 
   6:15-6:45   TINY TOTS, AGE 2-3    *Begins Dec. 3                     JENNIFER
   6:45-7:40   TECHNIQUE / TAP - COMETS                                  JENNIFER 
   7:40-8:45   JAZZ / LYRICAL - COMETS                                      EMILY




WEDNESDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   5:10-5:40   PRIVATE - SHELBY SOULE                                        EMILY 
   5:50-6:30   PRESCHOOL- Ballet/Tap/Tumble, age 2-4               JENNIFER 
   6:35-7:25   KINDER-1ST, Ballet/Tap                                         JENNIFER 
   7:30-8:30   PRIVATE - ANNA MCDONOGH                                  JENNIFER


STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - KALEY SALO                                           JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:45   CUPIDS COMBO L/T/J                                           JENNIFER 
   5:50-6:20   CUPIDS CONTEMPORARY                                        EMILY 
   




THURSDAY

STUDIO A       CLASS                                                 INSTRUCTOR  
   4:00-4:30pm  PRIVATE - NOELLE SOULE                                     JENNIFER 
   4:30-5:00       PRIVATE- ABRIANA HAIGH                                     JENNIFER 
   5:00-5:45       STRETCH/FLEX/STRENGTH *ALL Competition        EMILY 
   5:45-6:15       STAR ROCKETS - LEAPS 'N TURNS                          EMILY 
   6:20-7:00       PRODUCTION                                                       EMILY/JEN 
   7:05-7:40       STAR ROCKETS - TAP                                            JENNIFER 
   7:40-8:15       COMPETITION HIP HOP                                        JENNIFER  
   8:15-8:45       PRIVATE - ELISE CASHIN                                       JENNIFER


STUDIO B       CLASS                                            INSTRUCTOR  
   7:00-8:00AM     KICKBOXING                                                    BILL
   
   4:00-4:30   PRIVATE - OPEN                                                     EMILY 
   4:30-5:00   PRIVATE - BROOKE SENGER                                     EMILY 
   5:00-5:40   DANCE MOMS  *Begins Jan. 23                                JENNIFER 
   5:45-6:15   SUNBEAM/CUPIDS - LEAPS 'N TURNS                       JENNIFER 
   



RECREATIONAL MONTHLY TUITION FEES
       *30mins (Tiny Tots) - $45                      *40-45mins - $48      
               
                *50-55mins - $54           *60mins - $56       

                      *90mins - $76           Comets (2hrs) - $110                    






   
          





Dance Dynamics  
 1001 261st Ave NE, Isanti

West off Hwy.65 on co. rd. 56, 1/2 mile down from Erickson Farmstead and next to Athens Twp./ Mann Field.

651.274.7378 call/text



Like us on Facebook:  
Dance Dynamics of Isanti 

Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint